NEA's recommendations for

U.S. House

These candidates are committed to supporting student opportunity and public education in every neighborhood.

Customized ballot

All U.S. House Candidates

or Show all

Alabama

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 22, 2018
  • No early voting
Take action
Rep. Terri Sewell (D)
Alabama, 7th Dist.

Alaska

  • Early Voting (General): Beginning Oct. 7, 2018
Take action
Alyse Galvin (I)
Alaska, At Large

Arizona

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 9, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Oct. 10 – Nov. 5, 2018
Take action
Rep. Tom O’Halleran (D)
Arizona, 1st Dist.
Ann Kirkpatrick (D)
Arizona, 2nd Dist.
Rep. Raul Grijalva (D)
Arizona, 3rd Dist.
Rep. Ruben Gallego (D)
Arizona, 7th Dist.
Hiral Tipirneni (D)
Arizona, 8th Dist.
Greg Stanton (D)
Arizona, 9th Dist.

Arkansas

  • Early Voting (General): Oct. 22 – Nov. 5, 2018
  • Runoff Early Voting: Nov. 19 – Dec. 3, 2018
  • General Election Runoff: Dec. 4, 2018
Take action
Clarke Tucker (D)
Arkansas, 2nd Dist.
Hayden Shamel (D)
Arkansas, 4th Dist.

California

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 22, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Vary by locality
Take action
Audrey Denney (D)
California, 1st Dist.
Rep. Jared Huffman (D)
California, 2nd Dist.
Rep. John Garamendi (D)
California, 3rd Dist.
Jessica Morse (D)
California, 4th Dist.
Rep. Mike Thompson (D)
California, 5th Dist.
Rep. Doris Matsui (D)
California, 6th Dist.
Rep. Ami Bera (D)
California, 7th Dist.
Rep. Paul Cook (R)
California, 8th Dist.
Rep. Jerry McNerney (D)
California, 9th Dist.
Josh Harder (D)
California, 10th Dist.
Rep. Mark DeSaulnier (D)
California, 11th Dist.
Rep. Nancy Pelosi (D)
California, 12th Dist.
Rep. Barbara Lee (D)
California, 13th Dist.
Rep. Jackie Speier (D)
California, 14th Dist.
Rep. Eric Swalwell (D)
California, 15th Dist.
Rep. Jim Costa (D)
California, 16th Dist.
Rep. Anna Eshoo (D)
California, 18th Dist.
Andrew Janz (D)
California, 22nd Dist.
Tatiana Matta (D)
California, 23rd Dist.
Katie Hill (D)
California, 25th Dist.
Rep. Julia Brownley (D)
California, 26th Dist.
Rep. Judy Chu (D)
California, 27th Dist.
Rep. Adam Schiff (D)
California, 28th Dist.
Rep. Tony Cardenas (D)
California, 29th Dist.
Rep. Brad Sherman (D)
California, 30th Dist.
Rep. Pete Aguilar (D)
California, 31st Dist.
Rep. Grace Napolitano (D)
California, 32nd Dist.
Rep. Ted Lieu (D)
California, 33rd Dist.
Rep. Jimmy Gomez (D)
California, 34th Dist.
Rep. Raul Ruiz (D)
California, 36th Dist.
Rep. Karen Bass (D)
California, 37th Dist.
Rep. Linda Sanchez (D)
California, 38th Dist.
Gil Cisneros (D)
California, 39th Dist.
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard (D)
California, 40th Dist.
Rep. Mark Takano (D)
California, 41st Dist.
Julia Peacock (D)
California, 42nd Dist.
Rep. Maxine Waters (D)
California, 43rd Dist.
Rep. Nanette Barragan (D)
California, 44th Dist.
Katie Porter (D)
California, 45th Dist.
Rep. Alan Lowenthal (D)
California, 47th Dist.
Harley Rouda (D)
California, 48th Dist.
Mike Levin (D)
California, 49th Dist.
Ammar Campa-Najjar (D)
California, 50th Dist.
Rep. Juan Vargas (D)
California, 51st Dist.
Scott Peters (D)
California, 52nd Dist.

Colorado

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Nov. 6, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Oct. 22 – Nov. 6, 2018
All state and local races Take action
Rep. Diane DeGette (D)
Colorado, 1st Dist.
Joe Neguse (D)
Colorado, 2nd Dist.
Diane Mitsch Bush (D)
Colorado, 3rd Dist.
Dr. Karen McCormick (D)
Colorado, 4th Dist.
Jason Crow (D)
Colorado, 6th Dist.
Rep. Ed Perlmutter (D)
Colorado, 7th Dist.

Connecticut

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 30, 2018
  • No early voting
Take action
Rep. John Larson (D)
Connecticut, 1st Dist.
Rep. Joe Courtney (D)
Connecticut, 2nd Dist.
Rep. Rosa DeLauro (D)
Connecticut, 3rd Dist.
Rep. Jim Himes (D)
Connecticut, 4th Dist.
Jahana Hayes (D)
Connecticut, 5th Dist.

Delaware

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 13, 2018
  • No early voting
Take action
Rep. Lisa Blunt Rochester (D)
Delaware, At Large

Florida

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 9, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Oct. 27 – Nov. 3, 2018
Take action
Nancy Soderberg (D)
Florida, 6th Dist.
Rep. Stephanie Murphy (D)
Florida, 7th Dist.
Rep. Darren Soto (D)
Florida, 9th Dist.
Rep. Val Demings (D)
Florida, 10th Dist.
Rep. Charlie Crist (D)
Florida, 13th Dist.
Rep. Kathy Castor (D)
Florida, 14th Dist.
Rep. Alcee Hastings (D)
Florida, 20th Dist.
Rep. Lois Frankel (D)
Florida, 21st Dist.
Rep. Ted Deutch (D)
Florida, 22nd Dist.
Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz (D)
Florida, 23rd Dist.
Rep. Frederica Wilson (D)
Florida, 24th Dist.
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart (R)
Florida, 25th Dist.
Donna Shalala (D)
Florida, 27th Dist.

Georgia

  • General Election Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 9, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Oct. 15 – Nov. 5, 2018
Take action
Rep. Sanford Bishop (D)
Georgia, 2nd Dist.
Rep. Hank Johnson (D)
Georgia, 4th Dist.
Rep. John Lewis (D)
Georgia, 5th Dist.
Lucy McBath (D)
Georgia, 6th Dist.
Carolyn Bourdeaux (D)
Georgia, 7th Dist.
Rep. David Scott (D)
Georgia, 13th Dist.

Hawaii

  • General Election Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 9, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Oct. 23 – Nov. 3, 2018
Take action
Doug Chin (D)
Hawaii, 1st Dist.
Sherry Campagna (D)
Hawaii, 2nd Dist.

Idaho

  • General Election Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 12, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Start date varies; early voting ends Nov. 2, 2018
Take action
Rep. Mike Simpson (R)
Idaho, 2nd Dist.

Illinois

  • General Election Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 9, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Sept. 27 – Nov. 5, 2018
Take action
Rep. Robin Kelly (D)
Illinois, 2nd Dist.
Chuy Garcia (D)
Illinois, 4th Dist.
Sean Casten (D)
Illinois, 6th Dist.
Rep. Danny Davis (D)
Illinois, 7th Dist.
Rep. Raja Khrishnamoorthi (D)
Illinois, 8th Dist.
Rep. Jan Schakowsky (D)
Illinois, 9th Dist.
Rep. Bill Foster (D)
Illinois, 11th Dist.
Rep. Mike Bost (R)
Illinois, 12th Dist.
Lauren Underwood (D)
Illinois, 14th Dist.
Sara Dady (D)
Illinois, 16th Dist.
Rep. Cheri Bustos (D)
Illinois, 17th Dist.

Indiana

  • General Election Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 9, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Oct. 10 – Nov. 5, 2018
Take action
Rep. Pete Visclosky (D)
Indiana, 1st Dist.
Mel Hall (D)
Indiana, 2nd Dist.
Courtney Tritch (D)
Indiana, 3rd Dist.
Rep. Andre Carson (D)
Indiana, 7th Dist.
Liz Watson (D)
Indiana, 9th Dist.

Iowa

  • General Election Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 27, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Oct. 8 – Nov. 5, 2018
Take action
Abby Finkenauer (D)
Iowa, 1st Dist.
Rep. Dave Loebsack (D)
Iowa, 2nd Dist.
Cindy Axne (D)
Iowa, 3rd Dist.
J. D. Scholten (D)
Iowa, 4th Dist.

Kansas

  • General Election Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 16, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Oct. 22 – Nov. 5, 2018
Take action
Alan LaPolice (D)
Kansas, 1st Dist.
Paul Davis (D)
Kansas, 2nd Dist.
Sharice Davids (D)
Kansas, 3rd Dist.
James Thompson (D)
Kansas, 4th Dist.

Kentucky

  • General Election Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 9, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Oct. 25 – Nov. 5, 2018
Take action
Rep. John Yarmuth (D)
Kentucky, 3rd Dist.
Amy McGrath (D)
Kentucky, 6th Dist.

Louisiana

  • Primary Election Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 9, 2018
  • Runoff Election Voter Registration Deadline: Nov. 7, 2018
  • Primary: Nov. 6, 2018
  • Runoff: Dec. 8, 2018
  • Early Voting (Primary): Oct. 23 – Oct. 30, 2018
  • Early Voting (Runoff): Nov. 24 – Dec. 1, 2018
Take action
Rep. Cedric Richmond (D)
Louisiana, 2nd Dist.

Maine

  • General Election Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 16, 2018 (by mail; on-site registration on Election Day)
  • Deadline to request absentee ballot (General): Nov. 1, 2018
Take action
Rep. Chellie Pingree (D)
Maine, 1st Dist.
Jared Golden (D)
Maine, 2nd Dist.

Maryland

  • General Election Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 16, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Oct. 25 – Nov. 1, 2018
  • Fix the Fund Days of Action: Sept. 29 and Oct. 6, 2018
Take action
Jesse Colvin (D)
Maryland, 1st Dist.
Rep. C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger (D)
Maryland, 2nd Dist.
Rep. John Sarbanes (D)
Maryland, 3rd Dist.
Rep. Anthony Brown (D)
Maryland, 4th Dist.
Rep. Steny Hoyer (D)
Maryland, 5th Dist.
David Trone (D)
Maryland, 6th Dist.
Rep. Elijah Cummings (D)
Maryland, 7th Dist.
Rep. Jamie Raskin (D)
Maryland, 8th Dist.

Massachusetts

  • General Election Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 16, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Oct. 22 – Nov. 2, 2018
Take action
Rep. Jim McGovern (D)
Massachusetts, 2nd Dist.
Lori Trahan (D)
Massachusetts, 3rd Dist.
Rep. Joseph Kennedy (D)
Massachusetts, 4th Dist.
Rep. Katherine Clark (D)
Massachusetts, 5th Dist.
Ayanna Pressley (D)
Massachusetts, 7th Dist.
Rep. Bill Keating (D)
Massachusetts, 9th Dist.

Michigan

  • No early voting
All state and local races Take action
Matt Morgan (D)
Michigan, 1st Dist.
Robert Davidson (D)
Michigan, 2nd Dist.
Jerry Hilliard (D)
Michigan, 4th Dist.
Rep. Dan Kildee (D)
Michigan, 5th Dist.
Gretchen Driskell (D)
Michigan, 7th Dist.
Elissa Slotkin (D)
Michigan, 8th Dist.
Andy Levin (D)
Michigan, 9th Dist.
Haley Stevens (D)
Michigan, 11th Dist.
Rep. Debbie Dingell (D)
Michigan, 12th Dist.
Rashida Tlaib (D)
Michigan, 13th Dist.
Rep. Brenda Lawrence (D)
Michigan, 14th Dist.

Minnesota

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 16, 2018 (online); Nov. 6, 2018 (in-person)
All state and local races Take action
Dan Feehan (D)
Minnesota, 1st Dist.
Angie Craig (D)
Minnesota, 2nd Dist.
Dean Phillips (D)
Minnesota, 3rd Dist.
Rep. Betty McCollum (D)
Minnesota, 4th Dist.
Rep. Ilhan Omar (D)
Minnesota, 5th Dist.
Rep. Collin Petersen (D)
Minnesota, 7th Dist.
Joe Radinovich (D)
Minnesota, 8th Dist.

Mississippi

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 8, 2018
Take action
Rep. Bennie Thompson (D)
Mississippi, 2nd Dist.
Rep. Jeramey Anderson (D)
Mississippi, 4th Dist.

Missouri

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 10, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Request for absentee ballot by Nov. 6, 2018
Take action
Rep. Lacy Clay (D)
Missouri, 1st Dist.
Rep. Emanuel Cleaver (D)
Missouri, 5th Dist.
Rep. Sam Graves (R)
Missouri, 6th Dist.

Montana

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Postmarked by Oct. 9, 2018, in-person by Nov. 6, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Request absentee ballot by Nov. 5, 2018
Take action
Kathleen Williams (D)
Montana, At Large

Nebraska

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 19, 2018
  • Early Voting General): Oct. 8 – Nov. 5, 2018
All state and local races Take action
Jessica McClure (D)
Nebraska, 1st Dist.
Kara Eastman (D)
Nebraska, 2nd Dist.
Paul Theobald (D)
Nebraska, 3rd Dist.

Nevada

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 7, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Oct. 20 – Nov. 2, 2018
All state and local races Take action
Rep. Dina Titus (D)
Nevada, 1st Dist.
Susie Lee (D)
Nevada, 3rd Dist.
Steven Horsford (D)
Nevada, 4th Dist.

New Hampshire

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Nov. 6, 2018
Take action
Chris Pappas (D)
New Hampshire, 1st Dist.
Rep. Ann Kuster (D)
New Hampshire, 2nd Dist.

New Jersey

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 16, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Request absentee ballot by Nov. 5, 2018
Take action
Rep. Donald Norcross (D)
New Jersey, 1st Dist.
Jeff Van Drew (D)
New Jersey, 2nd Dist.
Andy Kim (D)
New Jersey, 3rd Dist.
Rep. Joshua Gottheimer (D)
New Jersey, 5th Dist.
Rep. Frank Pallone (D)
New Jersey, 6th Dist.
Rep. Albio Sires (D)
New Jersey, 8th Dist.
Rep. Bill Pascrell (D)
New Jersey, 9th Dist.
Rep. Donald Payne, Jr. (D)
New Jersey, 10th Dist.
Mikie Sherrill (D)
New Jersey, 11th Dist.
Rep. Bonnie Watson Coleman (D)
New Jersey, 12th Dist.

New Mexico

  • Early Voting (General): Oct. 9 – Nov. 3, 2018
All state and local races Take action
Debra Haaland (D)
New Mexico, 1st Dist.
Xochitl Torres Small (D)
New Mexico, 2nd Dist.
Rep. Ben Ray Lujan (D)
New Mexico, 3rd Dist.

New York

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 12, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Request absentee ballot by Nov. 5, 2018
Take action
Perry Gershon (D)
New York, 1st Dist.
Liuba Grechen Shirley (D)
New York, 2nd Dist.
Rep. Thomas Suozzi (D)
New York, 3rd Dist.
Rep. Kathleen Rice (D)
New York, 4th Dist.
Rep. Gregory Meeks (D)
New York, 5th Dist.
Rep. Nydia Velazquez (D)
New York, 7th Dist.
Rep. Hakeem Jeffries (D)
New York, 8th Dist.
Rep. Yvette Clarke (D)
New York, 9th Dist.
Rep. Jerry Nadler (D)
New York, 10th Dist.
Rep. Dan Donovan (R)
New York, 11th Dist.
Rep. Carolyn Maloney (D)
New York, 12th Dist.
Rep. Adriano Espaillat (D)
New York, 13th Dist.
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez (D)
New York, 14th Dist.
Rep. Eliot Engel (D)
New York, 16th Dist.
Rep. Nita Lowey (D)
New York, 17th Dist.
Antonio Delgado (D)
New York, 19th Dist.
Rep. Paul Tonko (D)
New York, 20th Dist.
Anthony Brindisi (D)
New York, 22nd Dist.
Joe Morelle (D)
New York, 25th Dist.
Nathan McMurray (D)
New York, 27th Dist.

North Carolina

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 12, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Oct. 18 – Nov. 3, 2018
Take action
Rep. G.K. Butterfield (D)
North Carolina, 1st Dist.
Linda Coleman (D)
North Carolina, 2nd Dist.
Rep. David Price (D)
North Carolina, 4th Dist.
DD Adams (D)
North Carolina, 5th Dist.
Dr. Kyle Horton (D)
North Carolina, 7th Dist.
Rep. Alma Adams (D)
North Carolina, 12th Dist.
Kathy Manning (D)
North Carolina, 13th Dist.

North Dakota

  • North Dakota has no voter registration
Take action
Mac Schneider (D)
North Dakota, At Large

Ohio

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 9, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Absentee ballot applications must be received by Nov. 3, 2018
All state and local races Take action
Aftab Pureval (D)
Ohio, 1st Dist.
Jill Schiller (D)
Ohio, 2nd Dist.
Rep. Joyce Beatty (D)
Ohio, 3rd Dist.
Janet Garrett (D)
Ohio, 4th Dist.
Ken Harbaugh (D)
Ohio, 7th Dist.
Rep. Marcy Kaptur (D)
Ohio, 9th Dist.
Rep. Marcia Fudge (D)
Ohio, 11th Dist.
Danny O’Connor (D)
Ohio, 12th Dist.
Rep. Tim Ryan (D)
Ohio, 13th Dist.
Rep. David Joyce (R)
Ohio, 14th Dist.

Oklahoma

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 12, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Nov. 1 – Nov. 2, 2018
Take action
Tim Gilpin (D)
Oklahoma, 1st Dist.
Kendra Horn (D)
Oklahoma, 5th Dist.

Oregon

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 16, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Absentee ballot due Nov. 6, 2018
Take action
Rep. Suzanne Bonamici (D)
Oregon, 1st Dist.
Rep. Earl Blumenauer (D)
Oregon, 3rd Dist.
Rep. Peter DeFazio (D)
Oregon, 4th Dist.
Rep. Kurt Schrader (D)
Oregon, 5th Dist.

Pennsylvania

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 9, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Oct. 30, 2018 is last day to apply for civilian absentee ballot
Take action
Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick (R)
Pennsylvania, 1st Dist.
Rep. Brendan Boyle (D)
Pennsylvania, 2nd Dist.
Rep. Dwight Evans (D)
Pennsylvania, 3rd Dist.
Madeleine Dean (D)
Pennsylvania, 4th Dist.
Mary Gay Scanlon (D)
Pennsylvania, 5th Dist.
Chrissy Houlahan (D)
Pennsylvania, 6th Dist.
Susan Wild (D)
Pennsylvania, 7th Dist.
Rep. Matthew Cartwright (D)
Pennsylvania, 8th Dist.
Denny Wolff (D)
Pennsylvania, 9th Dist.
George Scott (D)
Pennsylvania, 10th Dist.
Jess King (D)
Pennsylvania, 11th Dist.
Bibiana Boerio (D)
Pennsylvania, 14th Dist.
Rep. Glenn Thompson (R)
Pennsylvania, 15th Dist.
Ron DiNicola (D)
Pennsylvania, 16th Dist.
Rep. Conor Lamb (D)
Pennsylvania, 17th Dist.
Rep. Mike Doyle (D)
Pennsylvania, 18th Dist.

Rhode Island

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 9, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Request for absentee ballot by Oct. 16, 2018
Take action
Rep. David Cicilline (D)
Rhode Island, 1st Dist.
Rep. James Langevin (D)
Rhode Island, 2nd Dist.

South Carolina

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 7, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Deadline to apply for absentee voting is Nov. 2, 2018
Take action
Sean Carrigan (D)
South Carolina, 2nd Dist.
Mary Geren (D)
South Carolina, 3rd Dist.
Rep. James Clyburn (D)
South Carolina, 6th Dist.

South Dakota

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 22, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Absentee begins Sept. 21, 2018
Take action
There are no matching candidates in this state.

Tennessee

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 9, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Oct. 17 – Nov. 1, 2018
Take action
Mariah Phillips (D)
Tennessee, 4th Dist.
Rep. Jim Cooper (D)
Tennessee, 5th Dist.
Rep. Steve Cohen (D)
Tennessee, 9th Dist.

Texas

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 9, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Oct. 22 – Nov. 2, 2018
Take action
Lizzie Pannill Fletcher (D)
Texas, 7th Dist.
Veronica Escobar (D)
Texas, 16th Dist.
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee (D)
Texas, 18th Dist.
Gina Ortiz Jones (D)
Texas, 23rd Dist.
Rep. Henry Cuellar (D)
Texas, 28th Dist.
Sylvia Garcia (D)
Texas, 29th Dist.
Rep. Eddie Bernice Johnson (D)
Texas, 30th Dist.
MJ Hegar (D)
Texas, 31st Dist.
Colin Allred (D)
Texas, 32nd Dist.
Rep. Marc Veasey (D)
Texas, 33rd Dist.
Rep. Filemon Vela (D)
Texas, 34th Dist.
Rep. Lloyd Doggett (D)
Texas, 35th Dist.

Utah

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 30, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Oct. 23 – Nov. 2, 2018
Take action
Ben McAdams (D)
Utah, 4th Dist.

Vermont

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Nov. 6, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Not available; absentee voting available beginning Sept. 22, 2018
Take action
Rep. Peter Welch (D)
Vermont, At Large

Virginia

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 15, 2018
Take action
Vangie Williams (D)
Virginia, 1st Dist.
Elaine Luria (D)
Virginia, 2nd Dist.
Rep. Bobby Scott (D)
Virginia, 3rd Dist.
Rep. Donald McEachin (D)
Virginia, 4th Dist.
Leslie Cockburn (D)
Virginia, 5th Dist.
Jennifer Lewis (D)
Virginia, 6th Dist.
Abigail Spanberger (D)
Virginia, 7th Dist.
Rep. Don Beyer (D)
Virginia, 8th Dist.
Anthony Flaccavento (D)
Virginia, 9th Dist.
Rep. Jennifer Wexton (D)
Virginia, 10th Dist.
Rep. Gerry Connolly (D)
Virginia, 11th Dist.

Washington

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 8, 2018
Take action
Rep. Suzan DelBene (D)
Washington, 1st Dist.
Rep. Rick Larsen (D)
Washington, 2nd Dist.
Carolyn Long (D)
Washington, 3rd Dist.
Lisa Brown (D)
Washington, 5th Dist.
Rep. Derek Kilmer (D)
Washington, 6th Dist.
Rep. Pramila Jayapal (D)
Washington, 7th Dist.
Dr. Kim Schrier (D)
Washington, 8th Dist.
Rep. Adam Smith (D)
Washington, 9th Dist.
Rep. Denny Heck (D)
Washington, 10th Dist.

West Virginia

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 18, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Oct. 24 – Nov. 3, 2018
Take action
Rep. David McKinley (R)
West Virginia, 1st Dist.
Tally Sergent (D)
West Virginia, 2nd Dist.
Richard Ojeda (D)
West Virginia, 3rd Dist.

Wisconsin

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Postmarked by Oct. 2, 2018, in-person request by Nov. 2, 2018
  • Early Voting (General): Varies by locality.
Take action
Randy Bryce (D)
Wisconsin, 1st Dist.
Mark Pocan (D)
Wisconsin, 2nd Dist.
Rep. Ron Kind (D)
Wisconsin, 3rd Dist.
Rep. Gwen Moore (D)
Wisconsin, 4th Dist.
Tom Palzewicz (D)
Wisconsin, 5th Dist.
Dan Kohl (D)
Wisconsin, 6th Dist.
Margaret Engebretson (D)
Wisconsin, 7th Dist.
Beau Liegeois (D)
Wisconsin, 8th Dist.

Wyoming

  • Voter Registration Deadline: Oct. 22, 2018
  • No early voting
Take action
There are no matching candidates in this state.
Show all

Latest Headlines